» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Harry Houdini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 6/1/1953 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Harry Houdini other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Acceptable. 1953-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry; Gibson, Walter B. (Editor); Young, Morris (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Good. Later printing. Softcover, creased spine, wear to edges, still solid copy, pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Magic & Occult ISBN: 0486203840 Inventory No: 011106. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry; Gibson, Walter B., And Young, Morris N. (Joint Editors) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280 pp., illus.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very light edgewear, bright cover, tight binding, clean unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Gibson, Walter B. & Young Morris N. Edited By other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1953 Dover Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, NY ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Illustrated. Stage Magic, History Book Vg/ as new paperbound dover copy NO DJ Binding pictorial 280 pgs 8 by 5.5" paperbound Dover copy. as new.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Harry Houdini other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1953-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. Rare 1953 vintage paperback in fine condition. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Very light edge and corner wear, minor scuffing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Gibson, Walter B., M.K. Young, Eds other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, 1953. ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Octavo, softcover. Corner curl and crease on back cover else VG. 280 pp. plus catalog of Dover's books. The greatest magician of modern times--his fabi; pis esca[es--thrown into the Hudson River manacled, nailed into packing cases and lowered into ocean, suspended by ankles, strait-jacketed, hundreds of feet above ground and escaped them all easily.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Gibson & Young (Eds. ), Walter & Morris other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Paperbound; Very Good; 280 pages. ISBN 0486203840. Clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book tight clean, bright pages, very slightest edge rubs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic new book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Gibson, Walter B. And Morris N. Young, Editors other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. 4to. 9780486203843. A Very Good softcover. Cover is green, black and and white, and shows Houdini's whole face. Cost of $7.95 printed on lower back cover. Rubbing to edges of cover with limited scratching. Text is clean and tight; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good- Some rubbing to edges/corners of cover, a few faint creases in cover. Clean text, creaseless spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Harry Houdini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Harry Houdini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Harry Houdini other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1953-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. 0486203840 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. Clean & solid without markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Harry Houdini other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic new book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic used book

Houdini on Magic

by Houdini, Harry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: Very Good. Clean text. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Houdini on Magic By Harry Houdini used book

Houdini on Magic By Harry Houdini

other copies of this book

price: $7.86

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486203843 ISBN: 0486203840

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.