Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486203840
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Houdini on Magic
by
Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 6/1/1953 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Acceptable. 1953-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry; Gibson, Walter B. (Editor); Young, Morris (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Good. Later printing. Softcover, creased spine, wear to edges, still solid copy, pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Magic & Occult ISBN: 0486203840 Inventory No: 011106. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry; Gibson, Walter B., And Young, Morris N. (Joint Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280 pp., illus.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Portland Book ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very light edgewear, bright cover, tight binding, clean unmarked, uncreased pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Gibson, Walter B. & Young Morris N. Edited By
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Cp 1953 Dover Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, NY
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Illustrated. Stage Magic, History Book Vg/ as new paperbound dover copy NO DJ Binding pictorial 280 pgs 8 by 5.5" paperbound Dover copy. as new.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1953-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. Rare 1953 vintage paperback in fine condition. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Very light edge and corner wear, minor scuffing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Houdini on Magic
by
Gibson, Walter B., M.K. Young, Eds
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, 1953.
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Octavo, softcover. Corner curl and crease on back cover else VG. 280 pp. plus catalog of Dover's books. The greatest magician of modern times--his fabi; pis esca[es--thrown into the Hudson River manacled, nailed into packing cases and lowered into ocean, suspended by ankles, strait-jacketed, hundreds of feet above ground and escaped them all easily.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Gibson & Young (Eds. ), Walter & Morris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Paperbound; Very Good; 280 pages. ISBN 0486203840. Clean unmarked copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book tight clean, bright pages, very slightest edge rubs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry, and Young, Morris (Editor), and Gibson, Walter B (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $12.95
our price: $11.66
you save: $1.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Gibson, Walter B. And Morris N. Young, Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. 4to. 9780486203843. A Very Good softcover. Cover is green, black and and white, and shows Houdini's whole face. Cost of $7.95 printed on lower back cover. Rubbing to edges of cover with limited scratching. Text is clean and tight; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; 295 pages. read more
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good- Some rubbing to edges/corners of cover, a few faint creases in cover. Clean text, creaseless spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillofwct ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1953-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. 0486203840 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. Clean & solid without markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. read more
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic
by
Houdini, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc.
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: Very Good. Clean text. Usual shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Houdini on Magic By Harry Houdini
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486203843
ISBN: 0486203840
Description: VG. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.