|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 048620202X
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good. 048620202X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing...thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good. Second Revised Edition. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light peeling of plastic on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Edition: revised ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Very Good. 048620202X. Reprint of the 1924 edition.; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, stiff wraps, pages age toning, edgewear to the covers, covers curl up a bit, and other light to moderate shopwear to the covers. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones: A Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Edition: Dover Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Architecture. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization [Second Revised Edition]
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc [c.1955 but probably actually late 1960s], New York
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good. Second Revision edition [unstated printing thus]. 113 pages plus Dover Catalogue at the rear, with 21 illustrations. Hole punch to the upper right corner of the front cover else VG copy [creasing and impression marks to the cover, bottom edge nicking/creasing to the first few pages]. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback )
Publisher: N.Y. : Dover, 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: VG. 048620202x. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 113. Illustrations. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Acceptable. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Acceptable. Black spine with white and pink letters. Mild scuffing and edge wear. Notes and underlining throughout book. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: b&w Photo Illus. Very Good. Trade Pbk 048620202x A fine copy except for small abrasion on bottom of rear cover. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good. 048620202X Very good to like new. Small crease and tear on back cover. Otherwise, new. Retail 2.75. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Like New. Excellent, unused copy. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good. Ex-library paperback, in Fair condition, typical library markings and inserts. read more
|
|
Sticks & Stones
by
Mumford Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: STIFFWRAPS
Publisher: DOVER
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Illustrated. near fine condition, wraps. OCTAVO, free of bookplate or names read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookShop,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Edition: F First Edition Thus
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: 21 b/w Illustrations. Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall [2], 113, [16] pages. Later issue of the "second revised edition" (upper wrapper); last copyright date of 1955 on title page verso, and with Mumford's new preface. Originally published in the United States in 1924. Slight stains, creases and rubbing to wrappers; slight internal browning to edges. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 048620202X ISBN 13: 9780486202020 bk# 39.1. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |