Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780486202006ISBN:0486202003
Description: Good. Former lib. copy with normal stamps and markings, rear end paper removed. Lib. Rebound into hardcover, no dj. Text clean, binding good. Very small nick along long edge of last 4 pages. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0486202003 1931, 1955 and 1959 copyrights. Dover book. 266 pages. A few pages have highlighting and margin notes. Retail 2.00. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 16) Book/cover clean, bright, very good condition, name, stamp inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers clean, very minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780486202006ISBN:0486202003
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight edgewear to decorated card covers. Text is clean and bright, except for three words underlined with a highlighter. read more
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13:9780486202006ISBN:0486202003
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear to front cover. Former College Library book. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. Light shelf wear. With many b&w illustrations. read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780486202006ISBN:0486202003
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 128 pp. The lower fore-corner of the book is slightly bowed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. A reissue of the 1955 edition. read more
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. 0486202003 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Art, Art History. -Standard/MediaMail can take 30 days! Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780486202006ISBN:0486202003
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The Brown Decades was originally published by Harcourt, Brace and Company in 1931. Corners lightly worn, leaf stamp (without name) of former owner on front endpage. An unabridged and unaltered reprint, with a new preface by the author, was published by Dover Publications, Inc., in 1955. The present edition, first published in 1971, contains the complete original text in a redesigned format. The preface to the 1955 edition has been replaced by a new preface by ... read more
Description: 0486202003. Good, laminate loose on the edges in two spots. Solid binding, clean text. Trade size.; B&W Illustrations.; 128 pages. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780486202006ISBN:0486202003
Description: Good. Staining to page edges General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.