» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Money: for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money: for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs

by Blum, Laurie other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight book with name and phone crosssed out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs used book

Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs

by Blum, Laurie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. First printing. (cloth) p. cm. Includes index. indicated 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs used book

Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs

by Blum, Laurie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Very nice copy. Clean, white pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Free Money From the Federal Government for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs new book

Free Money From the Federal Government for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: New. In perfect condition even the dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Free Money: for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs used book

Free Money: for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs

by Blum, Laurie other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Recommended by the L.A. Times, Nation's Busines, Women's Enterprise, D. & B Reports, Small Business Opportunities, and Income Opportunities. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $25.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) new book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blu, other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs) new book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs (Free Money for Small Business and Entrepreneurs)

by Laurie Blu, other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs-Third Edition used book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs-Third Edition

by Blum, Laurie other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: Very Good Condition. 9.5 in x 6.5 in x 1.0 in. Previous editions of this definitive directory have helped tens of thousands of entrepreneurs and small business professionals. Completely revised and updated, the latest version lists over 700 sources of money along with addresses, amounts available and special requirements. Includes guidelines for how to apply, information on proposal writing, meeting strategies and more. Whether you're starting a new business or trying to keep an existing one ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs new book

Free Money for Small Businesses and Entrepreneurs

by Laurie Blum other copies of this book

price: $28.44

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780471581086 ISBN: 0471581089

Description: New. Hardback and Dust Jacket in New Condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.