» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Paul; Clancy, Paul Dickson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley 1993., New York ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Fine. 0471580643 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill. [Hardcover] By used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill. [Hardcover] By

by Paul Dickson other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Very Good. All clean text pages of x/library hardcover with DJ. Black and white photography throughout. Nice secure binding. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill new book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Dickson, Paul; Clancy, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: New. Hardcover with no dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress Dictionary, the: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

Congress Dictionary, the: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Dickson, Paul And Paul Clancy other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 400 pp. 7 3/4 x 9 ½. Dark blue glossy cloth covered boards, stamped in red on spine. Beige glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Import ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Dickson Paul And Paul Clancy other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-471-58064-3. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good / Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, the definitive collection of the Words, Jargon, Quotations, Anecdotes, Customs, and Symbols that Shape American Politics, with reasearch assistance from Charles D. Poe, some scuffing on the glossy jacket, no tears, book itself looks very nice, good binding, clean bright unmarked pages, nice shape, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Paul Dickson other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Good in Good jacket. 403-A-X ex a.f.b. library in very good condition 82-V-Add. Ex-Library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Dickson, Paul; Clancy, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean with only lightest of wear. 399 pages with bibliography and illustrations throughout. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 29.95 still present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Dickson, Paul; Clancy, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9&1/2" by 8" Dark blue binding with red title, clean and tight, 398 pages, many black and white illustrations, very light wear; jacket is clean, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Paul Dickson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Congress Dictionary: The Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: The Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Dickson, Paul, and Ross, S (Editor), and Clancy, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: san vicente rare books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Paul Dickson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Dickson, Paul; Clancy, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Congressional Almanac used book

The Congressional Almanac

by Dickson, Paul, Jr.; Clancy, Paul; Ross, S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0471580643. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill used book

The Congress Dictionary: the Ways and Meanings of Capitol Hill

by Paul Dickson; Paul Clancy; Foreword Thomas P. Tip O'Neill; Research Assistant other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471580645 ISBN: 0471580643

Description: Very good. The definitive collection of the words, jargon, quotations, anecdotes, customs, and symbols that shape Americanpolitics--in an easy-to-use format. 400 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.