» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Lai, Loi Lei other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Good. Wiley. Ex-public Library. Two inch tear in fly leaf page. No pen marks. Covers show wear at corners. Usual library stamps & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology

by Lai, Loi Lei, Ed other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York, NY Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Very Good Plus To Near Fine in Printed Boards jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 468 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading Performance and Information Technology new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading Performance and Information Technology

other copies of this book

price: $64.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance an used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance an

by Lai, Loi Lei other copies of this book

price: $50.94

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

other copies of this book

price: $61.34

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Good. 047149500X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructing and Deregulation: Trading, Performance, and Information Technology used book

Power System Restructing and Deregulation: Trading, Performance, and Information Technology

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $74.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Date published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. Unknown printing. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Power System Restructing and Deregulation: Trading, Performance, and Information Technology used book

Power System Restructing and Deregulation: Trading, Performance, and Information Technology

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $74.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Date published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. Unknown printing. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

other copies of this book

price: $94.71

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. 047149500X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Loi Lei Lai other copies of this book

price: $122.00

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

other copies of this book

price: $149.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. xxix + 468. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

other copies of this book

price: $173.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology

by Editor: Loi Lei Lai (City University, London, Uk) other copies of this book

price: $179.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: BRAND NEW. 047149500X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

other copies of this book

price: $203.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. 047149500X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. We've been in business for over 15 years. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best, thanks! (W320) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology

by Ll Lai other copies of this book

price: $233.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Power system restructuring and deregulation is underway on a worldwide scale. The introduction of independent power generators, distributors and brokers has brought new challenges to the task of maintaining a reliable electricity system. Providing practical guidance to the changes ahead, this book details the competitive, regulatory and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Lai L. L other copies of this book

price: $264.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: John Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Lai L. L other copies of this book

price: $268.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: John Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Loi Lei Lai other copies of this book

price: $294.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Wiley Date published: 01/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Loi Lei Lai other copies of this book

price: $297.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Wiley Date published: 01/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology

by Loi Lei Lai other copies of this book

price: $330.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology

by Loi Lei Lai other copies of this book

price: $332.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology

by Ll Lai other copies of this book

price: $228.20

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Power system restructuring and deregulation is underway on a worldwide scale. The introduction of independent power generators, distributors and brokers has brought new challenges to the task of maintaining a reliable electricity system. Providing practical guidance to the changes ahead, this book details the competitive, regulatory and technological advances ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Lai L. L other copies of this book

price: $261.00

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: John Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation used book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation

by Loi Lei Lai other copies of this book

price: $291.00

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Wiley Date published: 01/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology new book

Power System Restructuring and Deregulation: Trading, Performance and Information Technology

by Loi Lei Lai other copies of this book

price: $327.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471495000 ISBN: 047149500X

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.