Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape with no apparent underlining or highlighting/ Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former college bookstore copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: New. ~~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***KLT**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very minor corner damage otherwise this would be considered fine with no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stamp on fly page and stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stamps on outside edge of pages and stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Good. What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably don't need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us ... read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.