» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker; Donald E. Lundberg other copies of this book

price: $10.67

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape with no apparent underlining or highlighting/ Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker, Donald E. Lundberg other copies of this book

price: $10.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker; Donald E. Lundberg other copies of this book

price: $10.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former college bookstore copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation [Hardcover] By Walker, John R... new book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation [Hardcover] By Walker, John R...

by John R. Walker; Donald E. Lundberg other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: New. ~~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***KLT**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation (4th Edition) used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation (4th Edition)

by Walker, John R, and Lundberg, Donald E other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very minor corner damage otherwise this would be considered fine with no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th

by Walker, John R. Ph.D.; Lundberg, Donald E. other copies of this book

price: $68.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th

by Walker, John R. Ph.D.; Lundberg, Donald E. other copies of this book

price: $68.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stamp on fly page and stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th

by Walker, John R. Ph.D.; Lundberg, Donald E. other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stamps on outside edge of pages and stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th

by Walker, John R. Ph.D.; Lundberg, Donald E. other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th new book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, 4th

by Walker, John R. Ph.D.; Lundberg, Donald E. other copies of this book

price: $72.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: New. New, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant From Concept to Operation, 4e used book

The Restaurant From Concept to Operation, 4e

by Walker J.R. other copies of this book

price: $144.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker, Donald E. Lundberg other copies of this book

price: $10.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker; Donald E. Lundberg other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Good. What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably don't need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by Walker, John R, and Lundberg, Donald E other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by Walker, John R.; Lundberg, Donald E. other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Good. 0471450286 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker; Donald E. Lundberg other copies of this book

price: $33.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation (H) used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation (H)

other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant-From Concept to Operation new book

The Restaurant-From Concept to Operation

by Walker John R. other copies of this book

price: $63.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. xvii + 414. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation used book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker other copies of this book

price: $66.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation new book

The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation

by John R. Walker other copies of this book

price: $88.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Restaurant From Concept to Operation, 4e used book

The Restaurant From Concept to Operation, 4e

by Walker J.R. other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471450283 ISBN: 0471450286

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.