Your search: Books » ISBN: 0471387282
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy 9th Edition
by
Tortora, Gerard J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Brand new. In shrink wrap. Has used bookstore sticker on spine. With Atlas of human body. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy 9th
by
Tortora, Gerard J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Very light shelf wear or book would be new.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Good. By Gerard J. Tortora; ISBN: 0471387282; Pub. : Wiley; Pub. Date: 2001-07-06; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 110.4 oz.; Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover **NOTE**no CD included with book. by Gerard J. Tortora; ISBN: 0471387282; Pub. : Wiley; Pub. Date: 2001-07-06; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 110.4 oz.; Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover **NOTE**no CD included with book. read more
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
by
Gerard J. Tortora
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2001-07-06
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Good. 24hr ship! Nice condition, read once book with some cover wear and corner rubbing. A few pages have markings, not throughout. A couple light smudges on endpapers. No CD included. Always courteous and honest service! D1LH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MadGrad Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
by
Gerard J Tortora
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Book in Fairly New Condition. Ships thro Regular Mail /FedEx Express only. Please allow 04 to 14 days to delivery. read more
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
by
Gerard J. Tortora
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy Ninth Edition 9th
by
Tortora, Gerard J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th Edtion
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Very Good. Large format illustrated bglossy boards hard cover with NO CD. about 10 pages with highlighting ow clean 915pp nf/-- read more
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
by
Tortora, Gerard J
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. 9th edition. ISBN 0471387282. Minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 960 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW. 9th edition. ISBN 0471387282. Minor shelf wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alice So,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
by
Tortora, Gerard J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: New. 0471387282 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
by
Gerard J. Tortora
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TSA,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Principles of Human Anatomy
by
Tortora, Gerard J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 7-6-01
ISBN-13: 9780471387282
ISBN: 0471387282
Description: Fine, No underlines or markings, unused book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GEOMON VARIKKATTU,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|