New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles of Human Anatomy 9th Edition new book

Principles of Human Anatomy 9th Edition

by Tortora, Gerard J. other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Brand new. In shrink wrap. Has used bookstore sticker on spine. With Atlas of human body. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Human Anatomy 9th used book

Principles of Human Anatomy 9th

by Tortora, Gerard J. other copies of this book

price: $99.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Very light shelf wear or book would be new.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Human Anatomy used book

Principles of Human Anatomy

other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Good. By Gerard J. Tortora; ISBN: 0471387282; Pub. : Wiley; Pub. Date: 2001-07-06; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 110.4 oz.; Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover **NOTE**no CD included with book. by Gerard J. Tortora; ISBN: 0471387282; Pub. : Wiley; Pub. Date: 2001-07-06; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 110.4 oz.; Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover **NOTE**no CD included with book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Human Anatomy used book

Principles of Human Anatomy

by Gerard J. Tortora other copies of this book

price: $8.02

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Good. 24hr ship! Nice condition, read once book with some cover wear and corner rubbing. A few pages have markings, not throughout. A couple light smudges on endpapers. No CD included. Always courteous and honest service! D1LH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MadGrad Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Human Anatomy used book

Principles of Human Anatomy

by Gerard J Tortora other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Book in Fairly New Condition. Ships thro Regular Mail /FedEx Express only. Please allow 04 to 14 days to delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Human Anatomy used book

Principles of Human Anatomy

by Gerard J. Tortora other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Human Anatomy Ninth Edition 9th used book

Principles of Human Anatomy Ninth Edition 9th

by Tortora, Gerard J. other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: 9th Edtion Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Very Good. Large format illustrated bglossy boards hard cover with NO CD. about 10 pages with highlighting ow clean 915pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Human Anatomy new book

Principles of Human Anatomy

by Tortora, Gerard J other copies of this book

price: $148.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. 9th edition. ISBN 0471387282. Minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 960 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW. 9th edition. ISBN 0471387282. Minor shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Human Anatomy new book

Principles of Human Anatomy

by Tortora, Gerard J. other copies of this book

price: $318.28

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: New. 0471387282 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Human Anatomy used book

Principles of Human Anatomy

by Gerard J. Tortora other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Good

Principles of Human Anatomy used book

Principles of Human Anatomy

by Tortora, Gerard J. other copies of this book

price: $188.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 7-6-01 ISBN-13: 9780471387282 ISBN: 0471387282

Description: Fine, No underlines or markings, unused book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GEOMON VARIKKATTU, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.