» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Good. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. Mark free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide new book

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide

by Moche, Dinah L other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed., 2nd ptg Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Good. ***2000 5th Edition as Shown*** Ex-library with stickers and markings. Has cover wear. Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 011509-2399. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy, a Self-Teaching Guide used book

Astronomy, a Self-Teaching Guide

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Very Good++ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback is bright, crisp and clean, without interior marking. Slight shelfwear. Appears unread. Very nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $22.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide Fifth / 5th Edition [Updated Edition, Astronomy, Popular Works Science Textbook] used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide Fifth / 5th Edition [Updated Edition, Astronomy, Popular Works Science Textbook]

by Moche, Dinah L. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Very Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition By Moche, Dinah L. new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition By Moche, Dinah L.

by Edited other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition By Moche, Dinah L. new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition By Moche, Dinah L.

by Edited other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide Fifth / 5th Edition [Updated Edition, Astronomy, Popular Works Science Textbook] used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide Fifth / 5th Edition [Updated Edition, Astronomy, Popular Works Science Textbook]

by Moche, Dinah L. other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge Wear. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $48.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition new book

Astronomy: a Self-Teaching Guide, Fifth Edition

by Dinah L. Moche other copies of this book

price: $59.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide used book

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide

by Moche, Dinah L other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471383536 ISBN: 0471383538

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Go Teach, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.