» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
History of Interior Design used book

History of Interior Design

by Pile, John other copies of this book

price: $10.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Interior Design used book

History of Interior Design

by Pile, John other copies of this book

price: $41.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0471356662. Some edgewear to dustjacket.; 1.2 x 11.32 x 8.93 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Interior Design used book

History of Interior Design

by Pile, John other copies of this book

price: $75.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Fine. 0471356662 First edition, First printing! The book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Interior Design used book

History of Interior Design

by John Pile other copies of this book

price: $10.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Interior Design used book

A History of Interior Design

by Pile, John other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Photographs, Facsimiles, and Other Illustrations. Near Fine in Very Good +/Near Fine jacket. The first printing of the first edition of this history of interior design by the noted scholar John Pile. Bound in original black cloth with spine lettered in silver, contents clean and fresh, binding sturdy and tight. Rounding to corners of covers. Dust jacket has black spine lettered in white, front panel's top half is full-color photograph of a modern office with white lettering superimposed on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

History of Interior Design used book

History of Interior Design

by John Pile other copies of this book

price: $32.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Acceptable. 0471356662. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

History of Interior Design used book

History of Interior Design

by John Pile other copies of this book

price: $32.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Interior Design used book

A History of Interior Design

by Pile, John other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Interior Design-History Books jacket has a black mark, slight creases, and slight wear. Spine is bent. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Interior Design-----1st Edition 1st Printing used book

A History of Interior Design-----1st Edition 1st Printing

by Pile, John other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 400 pages, 20 chapters, glossary, bibiography, index, glossy paper with literary hundreds of illuatrations-most in color, some black and white. Technically no wear to the book, very gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

History of Interior Design used book

History of Interior Design

by John Pile other copies of this book

price: $65.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471356660 ISBN: 0471356662

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.