Your search: Books » ISBN: 0471292753
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Good. Clean, unmarked pages, some wear and tear to DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposia ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: New. 0471292753 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-interor has no tears or creases-the dust jacket has a tear. read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: New. NO DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Sauces Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: VG/VG. Minor edge wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 598 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); lightly bumped corners; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! 0471292753. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT ex-lib. NOT a remainder. NOT book club. Expedited & international shipping is available by special request. Contact us! ; 1.91 x 10.31 x 8.44 Inche; 598 pages. read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: New. New with very minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: New. New, unread copy with very light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making Second Edition
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1998
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: ISBN 0471292753. ISBN13 9780471292753. Hardback. Very good plus condition book, with slight rubs to cover corners, in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Second edition. Oversized. read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making (2nd Edition)
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making (2nd Edition)
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making By Peterson, James
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Good. Pages are free from markings; dust jacket has some small edge tears; cover has some light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ben's Used Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Andrea Hoig ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces. Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: fine with fine dust jacket. thick 4to. xxvi+598pp. large color plate section. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Corner ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces Classical & Contemporary Sauc 2nd Edition
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces Classical & Contemporary Sauc 2nd Edition
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4" X 8 3/8" in blue boards. Near Fine condition-lower front corner a little stubbed. Jacket: about VERY GOOD condition. Outstanding book on this subject-comprehensive, detailed, ESSENTIAL. 598pp. read more
Sauces Classical & Contemporary Sauc 2nd Edition
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
Peterson, James A, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
P. Rohde ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces Classical & Contemporary Sauc 2nd Edition
by
Peterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making
by
James Peterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780471292753
ISBN: 0471292753
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.