» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John L. Casti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 2/6/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, John L. other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Fine. 0471196932. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John L. Casti other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, J. L. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: First edition book fine in wraps without any writing inside or markings. No spine creasing and unread. A tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, John L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Very Good. 0471196932 Very little marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation Is Changing the Frontiers of Science new book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation Is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, John L, PhD other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 1998 Softcover Edition by John Wiley & Sons. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, John L other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: NF. Light rubbing to covers, bit of wear to tips and corners. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Would-Be-Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be-Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John Casti other copies of this book

price: $14.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, J. L. other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. 242pp; paperback; new condition; clean pages; tight binding; color pictures included; little to no shelf wear; "In this book, the author explores these silicon microworlds, explaining how they are used to formulate new theories and solve practical problems" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Would Be Worlds How Simulation is Changi used book

Would Be Worlds How Simulation is Changi

by Casti, John L other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John L. Casti other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science new book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John L. Casti other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John L. Casti other copies of this book

price: $28.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

other copies of this book

price: $32.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John L. Casti other copies of this book

price: $46.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science new book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by John L. Casti other copies of this book

price: $55.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation Is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation Is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, John L, PhD other copies of this book

price: $26.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation Is Changing the Frontiers of Science used book

Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation Is Changing the Frontiers of Science

by Casti, John L, PhD other copies of this book

price: $27.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471196938 ISBN: 0471196932

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.