» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ramsey/Sleeper Architectural Graphic Standards used book

Ramsey/Sleeper Architectural Graphic Standards

by Ramsey, Charles George, And American Institute Of other copies of this book

price: $118.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition

by Sleeper Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $18.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition

by Sleeper Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $18.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition

by Sleeper Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $27.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition

by Sleeper Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Very Good. Almost new. No writing or highlighting. Only minor shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards-Seventh Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-Seventh Edition

by Packard, Robert R. -Editor other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: 5th printing. First five editions by Charles G. Ramsey and Harold R. Sleeper. The American Institute of Architects. 785 pages. 4to 11 1/2" x 9 1/2". 17 chapters. Appendix. Index. Tan and black cloth stamped in black and red. Great classic reference. A little foxing first 3 pages front and back and on top page edges otherwise clean and bright near Fine condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards. [Subtitle]: Seventh Edition. Edited By Robert T. Packard used book

Architectural Graphic Standards. [Subtitle]: Seventh Edition. Edited By Robert T. Packard

by Ramsey, Charles G. And Harold R. Sleeper other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons,, NY: Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Ex-library with usual marks, worn spine, text well-thumbed but clean and sound. 785pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition

by Ramsey, Sleeper other copies of this book

price: $89.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Very Good. 0471046833 7th Edition, Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition

by Sleeper Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $18.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Good. Wear to the bind. shelf wear shown. may require additional shipping cost for international orders. no marks or highlights inside. scuffing on the cover. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards: 7th Ed used book

Architectural Graphic Standards: 7th Ed

by Ramsey, Charles G. other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. 7th edition. name on front end panel, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards: 7th Ed used book

Architectural Graphic Standards: 7th Ed

by Ramsey, Charles G. other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. 7th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards 7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards 7th Edition

by Ramsey, Charles other copies of this book

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition used book

Architectural Graphic Standards-7th Edition

by Sleeper Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $77.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Graphic Standards used book

Architectural Graphic Standards

by Ramsey, Charles G. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Large HB-folio Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471046837 ISBN: 0471046833

Description: Good. No Jacket. Handbook reference in the construction industry. 785 pages. Illustrated. Textboxes shows slight browning. Cover shows scuffs on edges. Heavy, extra postage necessary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.