» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Apoptosis and the Immune Response used book

Apoptosis and the Immune Response

other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471012511 ISBN: 0471012513

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, *** expedited shippping available *** B2B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Apoptosis and the Immune Response used book

Apoptosis and the Immune Response

other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471012511 ISBN: 0471012513

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, for faster shippping expedited available B1C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Apoptosis and the Immune Response used book

Apoptosis and the Immune Response

by Editor-Christopher D. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780471012511 ISBN: 0471012513

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to glossy hardcover. Firm binding. Pages clean, bright & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Apoptosis and the Immune Response new book

Apoptosis and the Immune Response

by Gregory, Christopher D. other copies of this book

price: $31.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471012511 ISBN: 0471012513

Description: New. 5-u2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Apoptosis and the Immune Response used book

Apoptosis and the Immune Response

by Gregory other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471012511 ISBN: 0471012513

Description: Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0471012513 416 pgs. Covers: apoptosis in the thymocytes in vivo and in vitro; bel-2/T-cell trasngenics; the role of c-myc; Fas/APO-1 antigens and their roles; transgenic models of B-cell tolerance and autoimmunity; how apoptosis affects thepathogenesis of AIDS and the implciations for therapy; triggers for apoptosis and sruvival; recognition of opototic cells by phagocytes; apoptosis in pertioneal autoreactive CD5+ B cells. Black/blue ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Apoptosis and the Immune Response used book

Apoptosis and the Immune Response

by Gregory, Christopher D. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471012511 ISBN: 0471012513

Description: Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Apoptosis and the Immune Response used book

Apoptosis and the Immune Response

by Gregory, Christopher D. other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471012511 ISBN: 0471012513

Description: Good. 0471012513 Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.