» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Good. 0465092365 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 7/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Some heavy highlighting and marginal notes in first twenty or so pages, moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A World of Secrets the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Very Good. 0465092365. Mild rubbing to covers; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $10.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Very Good. 0465092365 Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears unread. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $25.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No marks. First edition with full numbers. Excellent customer service. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $48.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A World of Secrets: the Uses and Limits of Intelligence

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465092369 ISBN: 0465092365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.