» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 590 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotheraphy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotheraphy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Basic Books, 1985. ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Third Edition. 8vo., 590pp., blue cloth. Rear board and last 47 pages waterstained at upper edge, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in waterstained jacket. ISBN: 0465084478. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very mild wear to book. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Jacket bumped a bit with a few creases, but protected now in a new mylar cover. Clean copy free of stains, marks, or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has a small edge tear. Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy: Third Edition used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy: Third Edition

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: G/VG. 590p underlines, marginalia, notes on fep. o/w clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy Third Ed 3rd Ed used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy Third Ed 3rd Ed

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Basic Bks, NY Date Published: 1970, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Author Photo DJ inner flap. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 590pg Index. Photo Of Author Inner DJ Flap...Interpersonal Learning; group cohesiveness. selection of patients; problems.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: VG++ in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has a sligntly bumped corner. Dj is clean and bright with light shelfwear to spine top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: VG++ in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has a sligntly bumped corner. Dj is flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 590 pages. In this completely revised and updated fifth edition of group psychotherapy's standard text, Dr. Yalom and his collaborator present the most recent developments in the field, drawing on nearly a decade of new research as well as their broad clinical wisdom and expertise. Among the significant new topics: Online therapy Specialized groups Ethnocultural diversity Trauma Managed care Plus hundreds of new references and clinical ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Fair. 0465084478 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory & Practice of Group Psychothe 3rd Edition used book

Theory & Practice of Group Psychothe 3rd Edition

by Yalom, Irvin D other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy, the-Third Edition used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy, the-Third Edition

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed, 6th pt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Vg-/vg+ Dust Jacket. 590pp; scattered highlighting ISBN: 0465084478. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A. : Basic Books, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Hard Cover. VG-/Very Good. BOOK HAS PRICE STAMPED ON REAR ENDPAPER-SOME "COFFEE-LIKE" STAINS ON 2-3 PAGES-1 OR 2 SMALL CORNER CREASES. DUSTJACKET HAS LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. STILL A NICE, SOLID COPY. (BX 68) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin D. Yalom other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780465084470 ISBN: 0465084478

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.