» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: VG in VG jacket. Book and jacket show some wear to tips and corners, with book spine slightly creased; jacket spine sunned, chipping to edges, one 2 cm closed tear. A clean, umarked copy of the revised and updated second edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bluegreen cloth covered boards, signed by previous owner, d.j. has wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Theory and Practice of Group Pschotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Pschotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $66.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, 529 pages, Second Edition. Fresh bookplate affixed to front free endpaper. Pages clean & tight. Foxing to outer edge of textblock. Used but highly useable. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Fair. 046508446X Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good. USED Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Irvin Yalom other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy By Yalom, Irvin used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy By Yalom, Irvin

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Pr used book

Theory and Pr

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy-Second Edition used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy-Second Edition

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: G/G. 0-465-08446-X. Book is a little musty. Text has some underlining in several colors, some light, some heavy; occasional notation in text. Author has writtern an inscription on the title page. Fromer owner's name inside front cover.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Basic Books, NY, 1975, 2nd edition, 529p, dj, from the library of Hans H. Strupp with his stamp on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy used book

Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

by Yalom, Irvin other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 046508446X 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket: pink color on spine faded to white. short tear at top of front flap hinge, very slight wear at top & bottom of spine. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 529pp. 3992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy (2nd Edition) used book

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy (2nd Edition)

by Yalom, Irvin D. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465084463 ISBN: 046508446X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tight, Text appears to be intact, good copy. In this newly revised and updated second edition which has been expanded by 135 new pages, Dr. Yalom shows his experience as a group psycho-therapist and his knowledge of the scientific basis of group therapy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.