» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Date Published: 1987-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories about Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories About Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Like New. Tear on one page, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender

by Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories about Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Date Published: 1987-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: New. This is a new paperback book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories About Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in black and white lettering on the light blue spine and illustrated/light blue cover. By carefully examining the biological, genetic, evolutionary, and psychological evidence, a Brown University biologist finds a shocking lack of substance behind ideas about biologically-based sex differences. 258 pages. Edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Fair. 0465047912 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. 4th Printing Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Like New. Used-like new 4th Printing. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories About Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very Good. Thumbed edges, some annotating in text, sticker and small writing to first page, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories About Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very Good. Very good clean copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories About Women & Men

by Fausto Sterling, Ann other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $15.21

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Date Published: 1987-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $15.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Date Published: 1987-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $21.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Date Published: 1987-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Myths of Gender

by Anne Fausto-Sterling other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories About Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Very good, cover wear, some marginalia and underlining. Contains some very interesting information about the strength differences between men and women. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: In Other Words Women's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Myths of Gender: Biological Theories About Women and Men

by Fausto-Sterling, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780465047918 ISBN: 0465047912

Description: Very Good Condition. out of Print. 6 x 9" Are men smarter than women, better at math, inherently more aggressive? Are women verbal, subject to monthly emotional storms, and doomed without hormone intervention to a sexless deteriorating old age? Do studies by sociobiologists shed light on gender behavior in humans? Fausto-Sterling, an associate professor of medical science at Brown University, considers all these questions, concentrating on the scientific studies on which popular assumptions are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.