» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Very Good. 0465030505 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Good. 0465030505 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. 0465030505 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Good. Good condition, some spine creases, may have light highlighting or minimal markings or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. New, unread paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. 0465030505. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 9/16/2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Very Good. 0465030505 Wear on the spine. Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Very Good. Very Nice book with minimal wear. Nice cover, clean pages, tight binding. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. 0465030505 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Very good. Book Near Fine. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. Some light scuffs and dents. Minimal tip wear at corners. Ships via Media Mail within 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artlessmissals, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (TT3) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: BRAND NEW. 0465030505. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. In this brilliant and contemplative biographical essay, Hitchens assesses the life, the achievement, and the myth of the great political writer and participant George Orwell. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters new book

Why Orwell Matters

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Why Orwell Matters used book

Why Orwell Matters

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780465030507 ISBN: 0465030505

Description: Good. Book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debusk Books 2, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.