Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0465024858 clean, no marks or significant wear. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4" Slight cornerwear, small bump to lower front corner. No writing. Slight edgewear to dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book is in like new unread condition. Overall vg plus. First printing. 212 p. ; 1. 14" x 8. 54" x 5. 80". read more
Edition: First edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. A clean, sound, attractive book in clean, attractive jacket. GIFT QUALITY Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. Explores the ways we bring the wilds into our homes and front yards. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Near fine condition, remainder mark bottom edge, in a near fine dust jacket. (xxii) 325 pages, b/w illustrations, notes, index, 8vo; black boards. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 325 pages. SIGNED by author on title page. Book Condition: Fine/As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine/As New. "Autographed Copy" sticker to cover. No chips. No tears. Not a remainder. Not price clipped. Not Ex-library. The book appears unread. Protected in a new Brodart cover. Collectible. F/F. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Basic Books, 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Cloth Spine. Good/Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 325pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with library marks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Basic Books, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780465024858ISBN:0465024858
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Book has small impression in middle of front cover, also noticeable on dust jacket. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.