» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0465024858 clean, no marks or significant wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4" Slight cornerwear, small bump to lower front corner. No writing. Slight edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures with Nature in Modern America new book

Flight Maps: Adventures with Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book is in like new unread condition. Overall vg plus. First printing. 212 p. ; 1. 14" x 8. 54" x 5. 80". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thecollecktors books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. First printing. 212 p. ; 1. 14" x 8. 54" x 5. 80". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. A clean, sound, attractive book in clean, attractive jacket. GIFT QUALITY Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. Explores the ways we bring the wilds into our homes and front yards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps-Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps-Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Basic Books 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Near fine condition, remainder mark bottom edge, in a near fine dust jacket. (xxii) 325 pages, b/w illustrations, notes, index, 8vo; black boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America. **Signed** used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America. **Signed**

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 325 pages. SIGNED by author on title page. Book Condition: Fine/As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine/As New. "Autographed Copy" sticker to cover. No chips. No tears. Not a remainder. Not price clipped. Not Ex-library. The book appears unread. Protected in a new Brodart cover. Collectible. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fight Maps: Adventure With Nature in Modern America used book

Fight Maps: Adventure With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Basic Books, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Cloth Spine. Good/Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 325pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps used book

Flight Maps

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Basic Books, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Jennifer Price other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps used book

Flight Maps

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America new book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: CLOTH Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRAND NEW BOOK. NO MARKS. STATED FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shadetree Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Adventures With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NF/NF in DJ. First Edition. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America used book

Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America

by Price, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780465024858 ISBN: 0465024858

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Book has small impression in middle of front cover, also noticeable on dust jacket. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.