» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Very Good. 0465023150 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 11/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: New. 0465023150 Ships from PA. Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 11/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Basic Books Pub Date: 11/2/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Like New. New book with minor shelfwear. Publisher's remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2004 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Very Good. From private collection-not ex-library. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted (may have name written inside). Only the superficial wear one would expect from shelving and handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: New. 0465023150 Brand New Book Fast shipping books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 0465023150 some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing, SIGNED books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread hardcover, light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 11-2-04 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.14 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 11-2-04 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread hardcover, light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE. 1.14 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: New. 0465023150 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Featherstone, Liza other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 02 November, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart used book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart new book

Selling Women Short: the Landmark Battle for Worker's Rights at Wal-Mart

by Liza Featherstone other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780465023158 ISBN: 0465023150

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.