» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Very Good. 0465017142 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Very Good. 0465017142 New book, but it is damaged. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 12-13-05 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-NICE! ! 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 12-13-05 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: New. 0465017142 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Good. 0465017142 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: New. 0465017142 New PB. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $8.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH30-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: New. 0465017142 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Good. 0465017142 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs used book

Rights From Wrongs

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Very Good. 0465017142 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: New. 0465017142 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights used book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: Very good. Just a light bit of wear. Political/Current Events section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Dershowitz, Alan M. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights new book

Rights From Wrongs: a Secular Theory of the Origins of Rights

by Alan M. Dershowitz other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465017140 ISBN: 0465017142

Description: BRAND NEW. 0465017142. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.