Your search: Books » ISBN: 0465016901
(83 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Miller, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Fair. 0465016901 SKINNY. READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS ARE CLEAN. HAS WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-3C5) read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self
by
Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self
by
Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. 1996-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self
by
Miller, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. The front cover and corner of this book has a bend. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this useful edition economically priced due to the bend. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self
by
Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self
by
Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self
by
Miller, Alice (Foreword By), And Ward, Ruth (Translated By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: New. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Miller, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. 0465016901 Unmarked text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. For those who, as children, had to hide their feelings by being numb. Helps to reclaim their life. Extremely readable copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: TextbooksRus #9119037. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1996-12-23
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Very Good. Clean 'FINE' copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self
by
Miller, Alice Duer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade size paperback in great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Miller, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: TextbooksRus #9532342. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Miller, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 12/23/1996
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Good. 0465016901 Clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Miller, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 12/23/1996
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: Very Good. 0465016901 Clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition
by
Alice Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780465016907
ISBN: 0465016901
Description: New. Gift Condition, Priority Shipping 5-7 business days recommended for prompt delivery in time for the holidays by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic items where available. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.