» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Miller, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Fair. 0465016901 SKINNY. READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS ARE CLEAN. HAS WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-3C5) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self

by Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self

by Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. 1996-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self

by Miller, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. The front cover and corner of this book has a bend. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this useful edition economically priced due to the bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self

by Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: The Search for the True Self

by Miller, Alice (Foreword by), and Ward, Ruth (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self

by Miller, Alice (Foreword By), And Ward, Ruth (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition new book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Miller, Alice other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. 0465016901 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. For those who, as children, had to hide their feelings by being numb. Helps to reclaim their life. Extremely readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition new book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: TextbooksRus #9119037. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Third Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1996-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Very Good. Clean 'FINE' copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self

by Miller, Alice Duer other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade size paperback in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition new book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Miller, Alice other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: TextbooksRus #9532342. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Miller, Alice other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 12/23/1996 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Good. 0465016901 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition used book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Miller, Alice other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 12/23/1996 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: Very Good. 0465016901 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition new book

The Drama of the Gifted Child: the Search for the True Self, Revised Edition

by Alice Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780465016907 ISBN: 0465016901

Description: New. Gift Condition, Priority Shipping 5-7 business days recommended for prompt delivery in time for the holidays by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.