» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Good. 0465016405 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Good. 0465016405 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Fine. 0465016405. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Daniel N. Stern other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1992-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Daniel N. Stern other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except One Creased Corner Page Corner, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Minimal Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences new book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Daniel N Stern other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby used book

Diary of a Baby

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 165 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences new book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Fine. 0465016405 8.0 x 5.3 x 0.5 inches From Publishers Weekly Of particular interest to new parents will be this imagined "diary" in which Stern ( The First Relation ), father of five and psychiatry professor at Cornell University Medical Center, traces the development of baby Joey from infancy to about four years of age. In prose that characterizes Joey's responses to his world (for instance, the use of "I" is reserved until Joey is four and a half months), Stern illuminates the development ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences new book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Daniel N Stern other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences new book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: New. 0465016405 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences new book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: New. 0465016405 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences new book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N, M.D. other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences new book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $13.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Daniel N. Stern other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby used book

Diary of a Baby

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BASIC BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Very Good. 0465016405 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Stern, Daniel N. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: As New. Clean, unmarked copy. Never been read....it is a great gift for a new mother. From the back cover: "Every new parent desperately wants toknow what the infant's experience is really like. In Diary of a Baby, renowned infant psychiatrist Daniel Stern Brings us closer than ever before to penetrating a young child's consciousness. In alternating sections of evocative prose, representing the baby's own voice, and explanatory text, Daniel Stern draws on his research findings and years of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Astro Enr., QC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby new book

Diary of a Baby

by Daniel N. Stern other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: BRAND NEW. 0465016405. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences used book

Diary of a Baby: What Your Child Sees, Feels, and Experiences

by Daniel N. Stern other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1992-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Like New. Beautiful privately preowned copy, cover is in great condition, binding is excellent, pages are clean /unmarked, gift inscription written neatly on the first page of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby used book

Diary of a Baby

by Stern other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby used book

Diary of a Baby

by Stern, Daniel N., M.D. other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books/HarperCollins., U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780465016402 ISBN: 0465016405

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 165 pgs incl acknowledgements & selected bibliography; cover sl scuffed; 4 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Baby new book

Diary of a Baby

by Daniel N. Stern other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 01 February, 1992 ISBN-13: