» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Fifth printing. Text and pages are clean with no note markings. Wrap has light edge wear with a bumped corner on back top. Pages may have some light bumping. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Fine. 0465015948 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes, the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes, the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Fine. No Jacket. This is a very bright and firm soft cover sociology paperback book on a very interesting subject. The condition is Fine. 1st paperback printing. This book looks new. It has a great cover and clean, unmarked pages, No names, No remainder mark. Very Tight Book! Price ticket on back. 257 pages including index.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good + No Jacket Soft Cover 257 pp. Clean text, tight binding. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, pages clear and bright, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover crease and curl, ships in a box, delivery confirmation with U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: As New. Like new, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Declining Fortunes: The Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: The Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Very good. We ship everyday with tracking. Minor cover wear. Pages clear. No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Mike's Media Outlet, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Katherine S. Newman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream used book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: Near Fine. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMARKED Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **-Online Since '99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream new book

Declining Fortunes: the Withering of the American Dream

by Newman, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465015948 ISBN: 0465015948

Description: New in Unknown jacket. 1993, New Paperback, slight shelf wear, Remainder mark, great text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.