» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adam Bede used book

Adam Bede

by Eliot, George, And Gray, Beryl (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Adam Bede new book

Adam Bede

by Eliot, George, and Gray, Beryl (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trident Press International Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. brand new never read read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Bede (Everyman's Library (Paper)) By Eliot, George; Gray, Beryl used book

Adam Bede (Everyman's Library (Paper)) By Eliot, George; Gray, Beryl

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Good. Clean copy with edge wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Bede (Everyman's Library) used book

Adam Bede (Everyman's Library)

by George Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Bede used book

Adam Bede

by Eliot, George, and Gray, Beryl (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Everyman Paperback Classics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Bede (Everyman's Library (Paper)) used book

Adam Bede (Everyman's Library (Paper))

by George Eliot; Beryl Gray other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Very good. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Slight creasing on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Bede (Everyman*S Library (Paper)) used book

Adam Bede (Everyman*S Library (Paper))

by Eliot, George other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Adam Bebe used book

Adam Bebe

by Eliot, George other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Adam Bede (Everyman*S Library (Paper)) used book

Adam Bede (Everyman*S Library (Paper))

by Eliot, George other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 01/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Adam Bede (Everyman*S Library (Paper)) used book

Adam Bede (Everyman*S Library (Paper))

by Eliot, George other copies of this book

price: $61.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780460874618 ISBN: 0460874616

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mill on the Floss

Mill on the Floss

by George Eliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Romola

Romola

by George Eliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Middlemarch

Middlemarch

by George Eliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Great expectations

Great expectations

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Silas Marner

Silas Marner

by George Eliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!