» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxv, 273 p., 72 plates. : illus. (some col. ); 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: gardeners books club Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxv, 273 p., 72 plates. : illus. (some col. ); 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $14.14

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $16.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Very Good. £4 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: VG hardback in VGprice-clipped dustjacket. With B&W & col. illus. Inscrips on front end paper; dust jacket a little worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Dent, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Color & b&w Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Jacket clipped with tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Thomas, Graham S other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TUTTLE PUBLISHING^ ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0460039261. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: J M Dent & Sons, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in Very Good + unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. Clean text and numerous attractive colour and b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $24.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent & Sons, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. B/w and colour photographic plates, an indispensible guide. Dust jacket with minimal wear, not price clipped. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground-Cover used book

Plants for Ground-Cover

by Thomas, Graham Stuart other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Clipped d/w. reprint. vg. ISBN 0460039261. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Published by Dent in 1970. Hardback. Number of pages: 273. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Published by Dent in 1970. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 273. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Plants for Ground Cover used book

Plants for Ground Cover

by Graham Stuart Thomas other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460039260 ISBN: 0460039261

Description: Published by Dent in 1970. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 273. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8500308 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.