» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Fair. Appears barely used but does have some water damage, making the pages stiff, but still very useable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. 0453010296 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. 0453010296 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. 0453010296 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Smudge to foredge. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good in No D.J. jacket. Good Condition, some staining to cover, shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ laminated. 250 Prize-Winning Recipes from Weight Watchers Members and Staff. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very Good. 0453010296 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Beautiful condition-gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 310pp. Small stain bottom edge back of DJ. Prize winning recipes from members & staff. Begins with Weight Watcher tips, goes through... 0453010296. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: NAL Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Photos. Bumped corner of cover o/w VG/VG, dj. 310 pgs, ISBN 0-453-01029-6 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes from Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes from Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean, bright and unmarked. Jacket gently rubbed and is protected in a removable mylar cover. 310 pp.; Illustrations; Index; 26 cm. 250 healthy, tasty and tested recipes from the editors of Weight Watchers Magazine. Illustrated in color throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff new book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: New in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: NAL Books / Penguin Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, HB/DJ, AN/F, 310 pp., tiny wrinkle at spine top of DJ. "I love this book. Every recipe my husband and I tried we loved. Try the Fantastic Fusilli and Feta, or the Garden Pasta Pie. They are both great for entertaining. The Tofu Tortilla Casserole is fabulous. My daughter loved the Vegetarian Delight. I have used these recipes for potlucks at work, as well as entertaining at home. " Reviewer from San Francisco. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.