Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989-01-12
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Good. 1989 January stated first printing full number line hardback missing fly page this is a withdrawn library book no marks and is in good condition with worn dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: 0453006345 octavo; 353 pp; Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket; remainder mark on bottom edges; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears little read. Previous owner's name. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears little read. Previous owner's name. Hard cover 353 p. read more
Edition: Third Printing, Remaindered
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo (8 3/4"). "In The Voice of Reason, these pieces, written in the last decades of Ayn Rand's life are gathered together in book form for the first time. " Owner's name stamp. Remainder mark. Front flap vertical crease. xii = 353 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Hardback. Third Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $19.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-453-00634-5. Copy Five. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Hardback. Third Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $19.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-453-00634-5. Copy Three. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new w/small remainder mark bottom edge), 353 pages (L2). read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New American Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Printing January 1989 with number line 1-9. DJ has very minor edge wear. Blue/white board is clean with no noted wear. Text and pages are clean and bright. Previous owner name on first free end page. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: New American Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 353. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: New American Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 353. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: New American Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: New American Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0453006345. New American Library; New York; 1st Printing; 1989; Bright cover, ding on fore-edge of front board. Jacket same, mild surface scratches on back panel. Crisp, unmarked interior.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 353 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 353 pages. The text is clean-no names or writing. The dust jacket is protected with a new mylar cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.