» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Ayn Rand; Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Good. 1989 January stated first printing full number line hardback missing fly page this is a withdrawn library book no marks and is in good condition with worn dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn Edited By Leonard Peikoff With Peter Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: 0453006345 octavo; 353 pp; Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket; remainder mark on bottom edges; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn, And Peikoff, Leonard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears little read. Previous owner's name. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears little read. Previous owner's name. Hard cover 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing, Remaindered Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo (8 3/4"). "In The Voice of Reason, these pieces, written in the last decades of Ayn Rand's life are gathered together in book form for the first time. " Owner's name stamp. Remainder mark. Front flap vertical crease. xii = 353 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason. Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason. Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn Edited By Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Hardback. Third Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $19.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-453-00634-5. Copy Five. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason. Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason. Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn Edited By Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Hardback. Third Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $19.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-453-00634-5. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new w/small remainder mark bottom edge), 353 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn & Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: New American Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Printing January 1989 with number line 1-9. DJ has very minor edge wear. Blue/white board is clean with no noted wear. Text and pages are clean and bright. Previous owner name on first free end page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn. Peikoff, Leonard Ed other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Hardcover. Good condition in dj. 353pp. ISBN 0453006345. 29325. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: New American Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 353. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: New American Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 353. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: New American Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought / Ayn Rand; Edited and With an Introduction By Leonard Peikoff; and With Additional Essays By Leonard Peikoff and Peter Schwartz

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: New American Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Description: xii, 353 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Rand, Ayn--Philosophy. Philosophy. Political science--Philosophy. Civilization, Modern--1950-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought new book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: New. 0453006345. TEXT FLAWLESS, PRISTINE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Ayn Rand, Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Ayn Rand / Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0453006345. New American Library; New York; 1st Printing; 1989; Bright cover, ding on fore-edge of front board. Jacket same, mild surface scratches on back panel. Crisp, unmarked interior.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear; light yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Schwartz, Peter; Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn; Leonard Peikoff (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL, N.Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 353 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked, unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Rand, Ayn. (Leonard Peikoff, Editor) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 353 pages. The text is clean-no names or writing. The dust jacket is protected with a new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought used book

The Voice of Reason: Essays in Objectivist Thought

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $60.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006347 ISBN: 0453006345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.