» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with minor edge wear and rubbing to cover. Pages are like new! An excellent used copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Piano Teacher used book

Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy. Cover has creases and shelfwear. Small tear on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very Good. 0452284775 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher new book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher new book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very good. Very gently used. Will ship next business day or sooner when possible. Quality, good prices and service is my motto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: moomoosbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Fine. Very gently used trade softcover in excellent condition. Will ship next business day or sooner in a well protected bubble envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: moomoosbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good. 123-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher new book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: New. 0452284775 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by York, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings pgs clean & tight scuffed edges crease to corner cover Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piano Teacher used book

The Piano Teacher

by Lynn York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2004-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780452284777 ISBN: 0452284775

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Sweet Life

The Sweet Life

by Lynn York

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Family Honor

Family Honor

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

A Catskill Eagle

A Catskill Eagle

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

A Redbird Christmas

A Redbird Christmas

by Fannie Flagg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.05!

Transit of Venus

Transit of Venus

by Shirley Hazzard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!