» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by Stephen King Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by Stephen King~Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, light natural browning on page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 6/24/2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Good. 0452284716 Brand new! Moderate wear to cover/edges from shelving. Cover may be torn. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Very good. Corner crease. Light shelf wear on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) new book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. 0452284716 Fast Shipping. New book. May have small remainder mark. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Fine. Small corner crease. Light shelf wear on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) new book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. Light shelf wear on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (Revised Edition): The Dark Tower III new book

The Waste Lands (Revised Edition): The Dark Tower III

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Slightest shelfwear. Gift quality item. Ready for immediate delivery! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. King's third volume on Roland the gunfighter's search for the Dark Tower offers charming bits of whimsy, some splendidly tense moments and at least one rip-roaring horror scene. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Very Good. Text like new! Minor creasing/scrapes on cover edges and corners. Rubbing wear on edges by spine. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower III new book

The Dark Tower III

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower III new book

The Dark Tower III

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower III new book

The Dark Tower III

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower III: the Waste Lands used book

The Dark Tower III: the Waste Lands

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Very good. (Trade paperback) (Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower Ser., Book III) used book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower Ser., Book III)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Plume Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Good. 0452284716. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white, color illustrations; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower III: the Waste Lands used book

The Dark Tower III: the Waste Lands

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Fine. (Trade paperback) (Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (Revised Edition): The Dark Tower III new book

The Waste Lands (Revised Edition): The Dark Tower III

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

list price: $19.00

our price: $17.10

you save: $1.90 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) new book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. 0452284716 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) new book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. 0452284716 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3) new book

The Waste Lands (the Dark Tower, Book 3)

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. 0452284716 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands (Revised Edition): The Dark Tower III new book

The Waste Lands (Revised Edition): The Dark Tower III

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $17.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower III: the Waste Lands used book

The Dark Tower III: the Waste Lands

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Fine. (Trade paperback) Review slip inlaid. (Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waste Lands used book

The Waste Lands

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: June 24, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284715 ISBN: 0452284716

Description: Very Good. This a large size trade paperback, with colour plates. King's third volume on Roland the gunfighter's search for the Dark Tower offers charming bits of whimsy, some splendidly tense moments and one rip-roaring horror scene. At times, however, it is pretentious and the direction of the sprawling plot uncertain. Roland has two companions on his quest for the tower at the portal of all the worldsp. 53: Susann