Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780452282483ISBN:0452282489
Description: Very Good. 0452282489 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03336563 _ read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780452282483ISBN:0452282489
Description: Very Good. 0452282489 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441842 _ read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780452282483ISBN:0452282489
Description: Very Good. 0452282489 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441978 _ read more
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2001-06-01
ISBN-13:9780452282483ISBN:0452282489
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Description: Very Good. 0452282489 some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780452282483ISBN:0452282489
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Kitty Crozier wakes up in a hospital bed and finds a stranger looking down at her. He smiles at her and walks away. Months later, in London's Green Park, she encounters him again. They speak to each other for the first time, and on a whim she invites him to visit her the following day. So begins the most important, most demanding, most thrilling relationship of Kitty's life. " "Her lover is Virgil Florescu, a dissident poet who swam the Danube to escape ... read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780452282483ISBN:0452282489
Description: Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slightly rubbed with a remainder streak at bottom edge else clean, straight and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.