» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Ex-library. 1991. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: 1991. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: 1991. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Good. 0452266238 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Very Good. -Fifth Revised Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding: 35th Anniversary Edition used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding: 35th Anniversary Edition

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding and clean pages. Some like creases on the cover. A small tear at the bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 35th Anniversary Edition Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2348h8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume) used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding (Plume)

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266230 ISBN: 0452266238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent