Your search: Books » ISBN: 0452264790
(158 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ unmarked, excellent reading copy, hinge tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Clean, no marks, very minor shelf wear some yellowing to paper read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
WoodWorks Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume/Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very good. 306 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume/Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very good. 306 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume/Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. Pencil underlinings and marginal notes throughout. 306 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 9/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very Good. 0452264790 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume, New York, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Gently read trade paperback in very good condition with NO writing, highlighting, or dog-eared pages. Cover is very good with NO spine creasing. Slight spine lean noted. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AJ Arndt Books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: New. 0452264790 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Part of front cove rhas bene clippe doff. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: A good reading copy only. Small stain to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume) By Morrison, Toni
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 9/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very Good. Trade size paperback. edgewear minor. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Good. 151-Y-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Contemporary Fiction, Plume)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780452264793
ISBN: 0452264790
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.