Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased/ pages slightly yellowed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Tight binding. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. A few scuff marks to the page edge. A bit of tanning to the page edge. The text flows clearly. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Plume Book / New American Library [1989], [New York]
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Near Fine. First printing thus. Review copy with review slip laid in. World Fantasy Award co-winner. Pictorial wrappers, 324 pages. Near Fine copy [save for tanning of the cheap paper]. read more
Edition: 7th Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Jack Gaughan-Design and Graphics. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent collection of short stories and a brilliant introduction from one of the best short fiction writer in the United States. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear only. Spine is uncreased. A very solid copy and a fine read. read more
Edition: First Softcover Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books-New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Very Good. 8vo. (xxvi) 324 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. This collection contains: Paladin of the Lost Hour; Footsteps; Escapegoat; When Auld's Acquaintance is Forgot; Broken Glass; On the Slab; Princy Myshkin and Hold the Relish; The Region Between; Laugh Track; Eidolons; Soft Monkey; Stuffing; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole; Quicktime; The Avenger of Death; Chained to the Fast Lane in the Red Queen's ... read more
Edition: 1st NAL Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: New American Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Description: xxvi. 324 p. ill. Subjects: Fantasy fiction, American. Detective and mystery stories, American. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Review copy with publisher's ephemera loosely inserted. 1. pp. 324. read more
Edition: 1st NAL Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: New American Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Description: xxvi. 324 p. ill. Subjects: Fantasy fiction, American. Detective and mystery stories, American. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Review copy with publisher's ephemera loosely inserted. read more
Description: Fine. 0452263352 B392/1st printing 1989/Light cover edge wear/Light discoloration of page margins due to age of book and quality of paper. read more
Description: Good. 0452263352 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1989-12-30
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Very good. Advanced reading copy. Very light yellowing near page edges. Otherwise clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1989-12-30
ISBN-13:9780452263352ISBN:0452263352
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.