|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0452262933
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
1984
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Good. Edgewear, cover has one small tear, taped. Pages are lightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Very good. Minor crease to binding-slight staining to page edge-otherwise binding strong cover like new contents clean-a fine solid tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Very Good. 0452262933 Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. Mint. read more
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George, and Fromm, Erich (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George, and Fromm, Erich (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. 0452262933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. 0452262933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. 0452262933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. 0452262933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George, and Fromm, Erich (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. New read more
|
|
Nineteen Eighty-Four
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Edition: Reissued
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New Paperback, 304 pages. Reissued. Penguin Group (1983) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Good. Book has a slight bend otherwise a great reading copy Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
George Orwell; Afterword-Erich Fromm
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1983-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Good. Soft cover, unmarked text, pages yellowing from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookem,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 01 Apr 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
1984
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George, and Fromm, Erich (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: BRAND NEW. 0452262933. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452262935
ISBN: 0452262933
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1984
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
| | | |