» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Why Weight? : a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight?: A Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight?: A Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight?: A Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight?: A Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Very Good. 0452262542 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Writting only in first few pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 192 pages; Working copy; Textblock is tight and bright with some highlighting/marginalia; Pictorial cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and modest shelf and edge wear; ....(The highly successful program used in 'Breaking Free' workshops around the country. Helps in a constructive, non-judgmental way how to stop using food as a substitute for handling difficult emotions or situations and how to enjoy eating and still lose weight naturally. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Very Good. 0452262542 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Very Good. 0452262542 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating new book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? used book

Why Weight?

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Good. Soft cover has shelf wear, edges slightly yellowed, last page has small tear, few pages have Pencil writing, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $7.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? : A Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating new book

Why Weight? : A Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating new book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: New. 0452262542 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating new book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Geneen Roth other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: September, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating used book

Why Weight? a Guide to Ending Compulsive Eating

by Roth, Geneen other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452262546 ISBN: 0452262542

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.