» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Very Good. 0452262356 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed thus, but later printing. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Group: Plume Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 81pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Acceptable. Markings (underlining, etc. ) inside book. Reissue. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. 0452262356 Good softcover; covers slightly rubbed on edges; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st Plume Printing 1989. Appears near fine but for tanning of pages. Tight and clean with no creases, no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback; Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Lightly worn wraps, sticker residue on front wrap, else Near Fine book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Asmall Place used book

Asmall Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Some pencil underlining. Otherwise a square, tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Small Place used book

Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: N A L/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, NY, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Octavo; VG+/wraps; orange spine w/ white and black text; minor shelf-wear: cover is slightly scratched and bent, bumped at corners and edges; text-block is age-toned; pages chipped and scratched on edges; signed by author on title page; ISBN: 0-452-26235-6 Fiction. 7-3-672350. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. 0452262356 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Kincaid, Jamaica other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0452262356. A Trade Paperback with scuffing and edgewear, tightly bound with a few markings in the margins, one ink check mark and some faint pencil markings. "Kincaid's powerful, angry essay on the effects of colonialism and tourism on the people of the Caribbean. "; 0.3 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 81 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bytown Bookery, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Small Place used book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Small Place new book

A Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $17.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Small Place used book

Small Place

by Jamaica Kincaid other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452262355 ISBN: 0452262356

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lucy

Lucy

by Jamaica Kincaid

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Things Fall Apart

Things Fall Apart

by Chinua Achebe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Wide Sargasso Sea

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.34!

Annie John

Annie John

by Jamaica Kincaid

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

At the Bottom of the River

At the Bottom of the River

by Jamaica Kincaid

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.04!

My Brother

My Brother

by Jamaica Kincaid

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.44!