» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Very Good. 0452011019 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand. [Subtitle]: (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand. [Subtitle]: (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian, Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Small owner's stamp, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 493pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library Vol. VI) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library Vol. VI)

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 493pp. Volume 6 of the Ayn Rand Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) new book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: New. New paperback book with publisher's inventory mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Very Good Condition. The Ayn Rand Library-Vol. VI; ISBN 0-452-01101-9. Paperback Edition: 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (Ayn Rand Library Ser. ) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (Ayn Rand Library Ser. )

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 8 X 5 1/4. 493pages Edges and corners good, page edges yellowing. Pages are firm, clear and clean. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542 used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: PLume/New American Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Reader's Copy. Worn and dirty. First printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) new book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $15.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542 new book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $20.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452011014. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) new book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: The Philosophy of Ayn Rand used book

Objectivism: The Philosophy of Ayn Rand

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some pages have bent/creased corners. Cover has some wear including some creases and a couple of small tears along the edge of the front spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Fair. Underlines and notes. name on outside of the pages. Reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: The Philosophy of Ayn Rand used book

Objectivism: The Philosophy of Ayn Rand

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Very Good. 0452011019 Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Good. 0452011019 Minor edge wear. Rear cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) new book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: New. 0452011019 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542 used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Ayn Rand new book

The Philosophy of Ayn Rand

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $13.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542 used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542

by Peikoff, Leonard; Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. pp. xv 493. Volume 6 in the Ayn Rand Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand used book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Plume Books ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand new book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand

by Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: MERIDIAN PUBL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: The definitive statement of Ayn Rand's philosophy, written by the preeminent Rand exponent and scholar. Illustrated with excerpts from her published works, complete with an abundance of new material that Rand communicated only in private conversation... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542, Leonard Peikoff new book

Objectivism the Philosophy of Ayn Rand 0003195542, Leonard Peikoff

other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6) new book

Objectivism: the Philosophy of Ayn Rand (the Ayn Rand Library, Volume 6)

by Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011014 ISBN: 0452011019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.