|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0452010519
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Very Good. 0452010519 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Very Good. Crease and bump at upper left rear corner, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Small staining at lower right front corner. bump to lower left front corner. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ayn Rand Lexicon, Objectivism From a to Z (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol. IV)
by
Binswanger, Harry (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Trade softcover Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z
by
Binswanger, Harry, Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Good. Very Good minus; large softcover (535 pp. ); wraps sl shelfwear, a bit of corner curl; text block clean. Brings together all the key ideas of Rand's philosophy of Objectivism, organized alphabetically by topic. 400+ topics in philosophy, politics, arts, economics, psychology. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From A-Z
by
BINSWANGER, HARRY (editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Meridian
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. BINSWANGER, HARRY (editor) The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From A-Z. 1st American paper edition/later printing. Virtually fine in wraps as issued without jacket. ISBN 0452010519 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: New. Brand new excellent shape-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Fine. 0452010519 Like New Condition, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Objectivism From a to Z
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Objectivism From a to Z
by
Ayn Rand, Harry Binswanger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism from A to Z
by
Rand, Ayn, and Binswanger, Harry (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $25.00
our price: $22.50
you save: $2.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Ayn Rand Library, 4. New read more
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Ayn Rand; Editor-Harry Binswanger
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1988-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Very Good. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Firepowerguy,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: New. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
books to you,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ayn Rand Lexicon, the: Objectivism From a to Z
by
Binswanger, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Very Good + 534 pgs., no creases or markings, tiny closed tear on top edge, pages yellowed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Crazy,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Good. 0452010519. read more
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z
by
Binswanger, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Near Fine. 0452010519. read more
|
|
Ayn Rand Lexicon Objectivism From a Volume 4
by
Binswanger, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Plume Books
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ayn Rand Lexicon Objectivism From a Volume 4
by
Binswanger, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Plume Books
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z
by
Binswanger, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Soft
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Very Good. Philosophy Corners on front cover have some curling and some slight creasing in the top corner; Volume four of the Ayn Rand Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Good. 0452010519 Edge worn. Pages tanned. read more
|
|
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library).
by
Rand, Ayn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780452010512
ISBN: 0452010519
Description: Very Good. read more
| | | |