» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Very Good. 0452010519 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Very Good. Crease and bump at upper left rear corner, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Small staining at lower right front corner. bump to lower left front corner. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ayn Rand Lexicon, Objectivism From a to Z (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol. IV) used book

Ayn Rand Lexicon, Objectivism From a to Z (the Ayn Rand Library, Vol. IV)

by Binswanger, Harry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Trade softcover Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z

by Binswanger, Harry, Ed other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Good. Very Good minus; large softcover (535 pp. ); wraps sl shelfwear, a bit of corner curl; text block clean. Brings together all the key ideas of Rand's philosophy of Objectivism, organized alphabetically by topic. 400+ topics in philosophy, politics, arts, economics, psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From A-Z used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From A-Z

by BINSWANGER, HARRY (editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meridian Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. BINSWANGER, HARRY (editor) The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From A-Z. 1st American paper edition/later printing. Virtually fine in wraps as issued without jacket. ISBN 0452010519 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) new book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: New. Brand new excellent shape-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $14.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Fine. 0452010519 Like New Condition, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Objectivism From a to Z new book

Objectivism From a to Z

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $15.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Objectivism From a to Z new book

Objectivism From a to Z

by Ayn Rand, Harry Binswanger other copies of this book

price: $17.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism from A to Z new book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism from A to Z

by Rand, Ayn, and Binswanger, Harry (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Ayn Rand Library, 4. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Ayn Rand; Editor-Harry Binswanger other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Very Good. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) new book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: New. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: books to you, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ayn Rand Lexicon, the: Objectivism From a to Z used book

Ayn Rand Lexicon, the: Objectivism From a to Z

by Binswanger, Harry other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Very Good + 534 pgs., no creases or markings, tiny closed tear on top edge, pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Good. 0452010519. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z

by Binswanger, Harry other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Near Fine. 0452010519. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ayn Rand Lexicon Objectivism From a Volume 4 used book

Ayn Rand Lexicon Objectivism From a Volume 4

by Binswanger, Harry other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Plume Books ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ayn Rand Lexicon Objectivism From a Volume 4 used book

Ayn Rand Lexicon Objectivism From a Volume 4

by Binswanger, Harry other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Plume Books ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z

by Binswanger, Harry other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Very Good. Philosophy Corners on front cover have some curling and some slight creasing in the top corner; Volume four of the Ayn Rand Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library) used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library)

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Good. 0452010519 Edge worn. Pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library). used book

The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism From a to Z (Ayn Rand Library).

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010512 ISBN: 0452010519

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: