Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: Good. Cover shows light edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or edge wear. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: Good. 0452010462. Softcovers are clean and sharp, remainder mark to lower edge. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: A Meridian Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Ayn Rand Library, Vol. V. Audience: General/trade. Important reading for all thinking individuals, Rand's later writings reflect a life lived on principle, a probing mind, and a passionate intensity. read more
Description: FINE/pb(New). Excellent condition copy of the Rand Vol. 5essays on her objectivism. With additional essays by Leonard Peikoff. No marks or wear, bright, unused. 1990, Meridian trade aperback, 1st printing (stated), 353 pp. ISBN 0452010462 read more
Description: [0-452-01046-2] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Alissa Rosenbaum. Edited By Leonard Peikoff. Publisher series: the Ayn Rand Library 5. (Philosophy) read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books
Date Published: 1990-07-01
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452010468. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Ayn Rand Library, VOL. V. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Meridian Books. 1990. Trade Paperback. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 353pp. Very Good/No Jacket. White card covers, light shelfwear, bumped corner, small dot on top edge, otherwise, aq clean, tight, and unmrked copy. Here is the final collection of articles and speeches by the bestselling and world-renowned novelist, essayist, and philosopher. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.