» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith; Savage, Steele other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some minor underlining. Has some light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Like New. This is a new-looking 1989 softcover. Minor shelf wear to exterior. All clean crisp text pages with nice secure binding. Black and white illustrations throughout. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton~Steele Savage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page corners slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Very good text and covers, with a little spotting on top side, 1989 softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith/Savage, Steele other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Very Good. Book ships next business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBarkingSpiderOnline, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New American Library (Meridian), New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Very Good- 335 pages. Black and white illustrations. Paperback Edition. Yellowing of pages. A few passages underlined in pencil. Previous owner's sticker on verso of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK Date Published: 3/1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology Timeless Tales of Gods & H used book

Mythology Timeless Tales of Gods & H

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. 0452009855 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian) used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $43.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452009851 ISBN: 0452009855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mythology

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.42!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Tale of Two Cities

Tale of Two Cities

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.12!