» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon (Mentor) used book

Napoleon (Mentor)

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1966-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Signet Date Published: 10/1/1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Signet Date Published: 10/1/1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon (Mentor) used book

Napoleon (Mentor)

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Good. Book shows little to no wear. Is in excellent reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon (Mentor) used book

Napoleon (Mentor)

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus (? ); Twentieth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mentor, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Good with no DJ. 0451627989. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book very lightly read. Tight and sturdy binding. There is tanning to inside covers. There is moisture wrinkling to back cover and about last 1/3 of book of top 1/2 of pages-text not damaged. Very light spine edge corver surface creasing. Sticker on back cover. Front cover top edge some bumping and wear. Front cover bottom 1/2 has light surface bend marks which is also lightly on first few pages. Very light edge/corner ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mentor Book/ New American Library, NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Great-looking paperback copy which appears unread. NO library stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix M. Markham other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: TextbooksRus #8713722. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mentor Book, NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: VG+ 0451627989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix M. other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Good. Mentor PB 1966, Cover bright but creased, no spine crease; 1 folded page, several chipped pages; Text dulled but not yellowed, unmarked; tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mentor Books/Penguin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0451627989 1988--Later Printing----Keywords: NAPOLEON I EMPEROR FRENCH 1769-----Mass Market Paperback---No Dust Jacket---Good Condition-----No Creasing---No Notes---No Previous Owner's Name----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition---light spine reading creases---no cover creases---light soiling the white covers---good reading copy----303 pages with index and photo section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon (Mentor) used book

Napoleon (Mentor)

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Very Good. 0451627989 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix M. other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Very good. Mentor PB 1966; Shelfwear w small corner bumps; Cover bright, no spine crease; Last pages & inside covers light tanning; Clean, unmarked; Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor age-toning. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Center section plates: B&W photos of art. Maps. Genealogy chart. Bibliography. Index. Audience: General/trade. Biography: based on discovered documents unknown to earlier biographers. Appendix I: The Diagnosis of Napoleon's Illness; Appendix II: The Death-mask of Napoleon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon new book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New ////// Perfect Condition //// Daily Shipping. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Biography & Autobiography; Emperor of the French; Europe; France; Historical; History; I; Military; Napoleon; Napoleon I, Emperor of the French; Non-Fiction read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix M. other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Used Good. Used good cond. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mentor Books. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix M. Markham other copies of this book

price: $5.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mentor Books. ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: FINE. MW1419. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon new book

Napoleon

by Markham, Felix other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Napoleon used book

Napoleon

by Felix Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451627988 ISBN: 0451627989

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.