» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tess of the D'Urbervilles used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles

by Hardy, Thomas, And Alther, Lisa (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. Spine is creased. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles: a Pure Woman used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles: a Pure Woman

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Alther, Lisa. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean, tight copy, no marks or stamps, fold rt lower corner, otherwise would be fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles: a Pure Woman (Signet Classics (Paperback)) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles: a Pure Woman (Signet Classics (Paperback))

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: TextbooksRus #9356218. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Alther, Lisa. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Paperback. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Very Good. 0451527224 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles: a Pure Woman (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Signet Classics Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 407. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Very Good. 0451527224 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z06I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Very Good. 0451527224 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z57V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Very Good. 0451527224 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Alther, Lisa. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Very Good. 0451527224 Excellent condition paperback, 1 very faint spine crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics) used book

Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527226 ISBN: 0451527224

Description: Very Good. 0451527224 REALLY CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 36A-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Far from the Madding Crowd

Far from the Madding Crowd

by Thomas Hardy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Jude the obscure

Jude the obscure

by Thomas Hardy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Return of the Native

Return of the Native

by Thomas Hardy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mayor of Casterbridge

Mayor of Casterbridge

by Thomas Hardy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!