» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Age toning. Previous owners name inside. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by O'Neill, Eugene Gladstone, and Gurney, A R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by O'Neill, Eugene Gladstone, and Gurney, A R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near brand new condition-Pgs are clean and tight. No spine crease. SHIPS V FAST! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Beyond the Horizon/Anna Christie/the Emperor Jones/the Hairy Ape used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Beyond the Horizon/Anna Christie/the Emperor Jones/the Hairy Ape

by O'Neill, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Used Very Good. The text appear clean, the pages have yellowed lightlty. Has a school stamp on the outer page edges. Has several small soil spots on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Beyond the Horizon/the Emperor Jones/Anna Christie/the Hairy Ape used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Beyond the Horizon/the Emperor Jones/Anna Christie/the Hairy Ape

by O'Neill, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. Canadian orders will be charges GST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon new book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by O'Neill, Eugene; Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $14.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: New. 0451526678 Excellent condition, paperback 1998, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. Shelgf wear shown and some age toning. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by O'Neill, Eugene Gladstone, and Gurney, A R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays by Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; The Hairy Ape; The Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by O'Neill, Eugene Gladstone, and Gurney, A R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellingman72315, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Fine. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: O'Neill, Eugene. FOUR PLAYS BY EUGENE O'NEILL. NY: Signet Classics, c1998. Tenth printing. 313pp, biblio. Contains Beyond the Horizon, Anna Christie, The Emperor Jones and The Hairy Ape. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon new book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill, A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by O'Neill, Eugene; Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Fine. 0451526678 BOOK USED ONLY A LITTLE, TIGHT BINDING. ONE OR TWO UNDERLINES/MARKS. GREAT WAY TO SAVE MONEY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by Eugene O'Neill; A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon used book

Four Plays By Eugene O'Neill: Anna Christie; the Hairy Ape; the Emperor Jones; Beyond the Horizon

by O'Neill, Eugene; Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451526670 ISBN: 0451526678

Description: Good. 0451526678 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.