» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kim used book

Kim

by Kipling, Rudyard, And Carney, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kim used book

Kim

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 288 p.; 0.85" x 7.02" x 4.21". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kim: Rudyard Kipling (Paperback, 1984) used book

Kim: Rudyard Kipling (Paperback, 1984)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: GOOD. Tight good paperback by Kipling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Kipling, Rudyard; Carney, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0451525493. Pages yellowing from age, spine creased. Interior unmarked, clean, good reading copy.; 6.75 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; 288 pages; When his father, a soldier stationed in India, dies suddenly, young Kimball O'Hara is left to fend for himself on the streets of Lahore. A proper English lad, Kim is plunged into an exotic and unfamiliar world of crowded bazaars and noisy markets, gilded temples, sahibs and fakirs, beggars, whirling dervishes, soldiers, and spies. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. 0451525493 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1984, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW BRITISH IRISH FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR INDIA LITERARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kim used book

Kim

by Kipling, Rudyard; Said, Edward W. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451525499 ISBN: 0451525493

Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.