New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good Reading Copy Only. Later printing. 535 pgs. Afterword by Angus Wilson. The engrossing epic of murder, mystery and money. "As a small boy at Joe Gargery's forge, Pip meets two people who will affect his whole life--an escaped convict he is forced to help, and the eccentric Miss Haversham, whose beautiful, cold ward Estella young Pip adores..........." read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BRADLEY INGELS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 536 p.; 0.97" x 6.88" x 4.16". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: Aug-86 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BENDS ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: The tale of the orphan, Pip, and his mysterious benefactor provides a grotesque but pointed comedy that explores the many levels of English society with insight and sympathy as well as a satiric eye. Considered by many to be Dickens's best novel, GREAT EXPECTATIONS is the story of a young man who rises out of a rough, deprived childhood to a life in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. 0451525248 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. 0451525248 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower left corner of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles; Wilson, Angus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. 0451525248 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Very Good. 0451525248 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Dickens, Charles; Wilson, Angus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. cover taped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens; Afterword-Angus Wilson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Acceptable. 1980 NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY. 535pp. paperback. Afterword by Angus Wilson. Usual library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Signet 1/1/1980. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles; Wilson, Angus other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff to the cover and page edge. A few pages have their corners folded together. Useful edition. PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. 0451525248 PBK cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. 0451525248 PBK cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: New York. 1980. Signet/New American Library. Reprinted Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. Afterword By Angus Wilson. keywords: Signet Classic Literature England 19th Century. ISBN: 0451525248. Great Expectations is at once a superbly constructed novel of spellbinding mystery and a profound examination of moral values. Written at a time when Dickens' relationship with Victorian society had reached a crisis, this novel is peopled by characters unmistakably bearing Dickens' familiar stamp-but here ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations (Signet Classics) used book

Great Expectations (Signet Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451525246 ISBN: 0451525248

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

</