» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas, And Gregory, Horace (Afterword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas, and Gregory, Horace (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Dingy but very gently used. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very good. Clean, tight binding, Good buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas, And Gregory, Horace (Afterword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with only minor edge wear to cover. Pages are in excellent condition! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 31st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small piece missing from bottom corner of front wrap, else very good. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas, and Gregory, Horace (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean spine with slight cover wear. Still a good copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) By Hardy, Thomas; Gregory, Horace used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) By Hardy, Thomas; Gregory, Horace

by Thomas Hardy; Afterword-Horace Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Good. Paperback; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Airmont Publishing Co; 1964; Good; Light reading wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) new book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: New. 0451524713 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) new book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: New. 0451524713 Cover has very light shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 416 p.; 0.74" x 6.83" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas, and Gregory, Horace (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas, and Gregory, Horace (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classic used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classic

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas, and Gregory, Horace (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 414 pgs vg; cover shows some shelf wear. Signet Classic #CD7 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native used book

The Return of the Native

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. 416 p.; 0.74" x 6.83" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 7/1/1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very Good. 0451524713 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 7/1/1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Fine. 0451524713 Thanks Z09C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics) used book

The Return of the Native (Signet Classics)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 7/1/1959 ISBN-13: 9780451524713 ISBN: 0451524713

Description: Very Good. 0451524713 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X55W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.