New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by George Orwell; C. M. Woodhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good. Front and back cover has fold marks, edges are worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George, and Crwell, George other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George, and Crwell, George other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George, and Crwell, George other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal farm: a fairy story used book

Animal farm: a fairy story

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 50th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is edgeworn and creased; pages are yellowed; back cover is missing. xiii, 128 p. 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [xiv]). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: cottagetrade, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by George Orwell; C. M. Woodhouse other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Fair. Handwriting and marks in ink on most pages, highlighting on a few pages. Good reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George; Woodhouse, C. M. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good. 0451524667. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George, and Crwell, George other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Inscriptions on page edges, back of cover, and on several pages. Cover has wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0451524667. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm: a Fairy Story used book

Animal Farm: a Fairy Story

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good + Tight spine, small amount of underlining and marginalia. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Name written on fore-edge. 128 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 68th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good. 0451524667. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George, and Crwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. 0451524667. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, 71st printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Sixty-Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Near Fine. 0451524667. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm: a Fairy Story used book

Animal Farm: a Fairy Story

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Signet Classic Date Published: [1990? ], c1946 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Nice clean copy. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Nice clean copy. Includes bibliographical references (p. [xiv]). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm: a Fairy Story used book

Animal Farm: a Fairy Story

by Orwell, George (Pseudonym Of Eric Arthur Blair) [Introduction By C. M. Woodhouse] other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Signet Classic [c.1946 but much later], [New York] Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. Later [64th] printing thus. 128 pages. VG+ copy [spine slightly cocked with some horizontal creasing/cracking, cheap paper starting to tan]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Good. Previous owner name on inside and side of pages. Yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Read, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book

Animal Farm

by George Orwell; C. M. Woodhouse other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451524669 ISBN: 0451524667

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Marker scribbles inside front cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm used book