|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0451524667
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell; C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. Front and back cover has fold marks, edges are worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal farm: a fairy story
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Edition: 50th printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is edgeworn and creased; pages are yellowed; back cover is missing. xiii, 128 p. 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [xiv]). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cottagetrade,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell; C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Fair. Handwriting and marks in ink on most pages, highlighting on a few pages. Good reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George; Woodhouse, C. M.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. 0451524667. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Inscriptions on page edges, back of cover, and on several pages. Cover has wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0451524667. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
artsy111,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm: a Fairy Story
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good + Tight spine, small amount of underlining and marginalia. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Name written on fore-edge. 128 Pgs. read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Edition: 68th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. 0451524667. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. 0451524667. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, 71st printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixty-Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Near Fine. 0451524667. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm: a Fairy Story
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Signet Classic
Date Published: [1990? ], c1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Nice clean copy. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Nice clean copy. Includes bibliographical references (p. [xiv]). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm: a Fairy Story
by
Orwell, George (Pseudonym Of Eric Arthur Blair) [Introduction By C. M. Woodhouse]
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Signet Classic [c.1946 but much later], [New York]
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. Later [64th] printing thus. 128 pages. VG+ copy [spine slightly cocked with some horizontal creasing/cracking, cheap paper starting to tan]. read more
|
|
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. Previous owner name on inside and side of pages. Yellowed pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cozy Read,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell; C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Marker scribbles inside front cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |