Your search: Books » ISBN: 0451524667
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George, and Woodhouse, C M
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 21st Printing, Signet Classics CT 304
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Free upgrade to First Class mail. Older book with corner and edge wear. Text unmarked except for 3 passages on one page are underlined. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tom Chapman ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm (Signet Classics)
by
C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm (Signet Classics)
by
C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm (Signet Classics)
by
C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell, C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George, and Crwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. 8vo. 128pp. Cover shows creasing and edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet, New York
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. 8vo. 128pp. Cover has light edge wear. Last few pages are "dog-eared" Binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet, New York
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. 8vo. 128pp. Cover has light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm (Signet Classics)
by
Orwell, George; Woodhouse, C. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 7/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. 0451524667 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y05N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 128pp. Cover shows light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0451524667. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
artsy111 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
George Orwel; C. M. Woodhouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 68th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. 0451524667. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Seventy-First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0451524667. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BG Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Sixty-Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Near Fine. 0451524667. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm: a Fairy Story
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Signet Classic
Date Published: [1990? ], c1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Nice clean copy. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Nice clean copy. Includes bibliographical references (p. [xiv]). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm: a Fairy Story
by
Orwell, George (Pseudonym Of Eric Arthur Blair) [Introduction By C. M. Woodhouse]
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Signet Classic [c.1946 but much later], [New York]
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Very Good. Later [64th] printing thus. 128 pages. VG+ copy [spine slightly cocked with some horizontal creasing/cracking, cheap paper starting to tan]. read more
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SIGNET CLASSICS
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SIGNET CLASSICS
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. As New In Softcover Format, Animal Farm, Authored By George Orwell, Published By Signet Classics, With An Introduction By C. M. Woodhouse, And 128 Pages. May Have Slight Shelf Wear, And Small Stamped Identifier Inside Front Cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookworksonline ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Farm (Signet Classics)
by
Orwell, George; Woodhouse, C. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451524669
ISBN: 0451524667
Description: Good. 0451524667 Excellent condition, paperback 1946, no marks, tear on cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.