|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0451523385
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily, and Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. 1959 mmp, great reading copy, next day shipping seen better days read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily, and Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. mmp, clean pages, shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily, and Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Brontė, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Signet Classics (Paperback). Unknown printing. xvi, 9-320 p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Bronte, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Emily Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Bronte, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. 0451523385 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Emily Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Bronte, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. 0451523385. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacobson Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Emily Bronte
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Brontė, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. 0451523385 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS NORMAL WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZV7) read more
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Brontė, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very Good. 0451523385 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily, and Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-light foxing inside covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily, and Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. mmp, great solid reading copy, next day shipping, name inside read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily, And Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg (Introduction By)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows very mild edge wear in a few spots and a couple of creased corners. No other faults to book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily; Henderson, Philip (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: 31st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Bronte, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.6 inches. Spine uncreased, cover shiny and clean, book square. Four or five pages have lines drawn in the margins to mark passages. No highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights
by
Bronte, Emily, and Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Matchmaker Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Bronte, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. 0451523385 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Some shelf wear to edges and cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Bronte, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very good. 1959. read more
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Brontė, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very Good. 0451523385 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Bronte, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Good. 0451523385 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wuthering Heights (Signet Classic)
by
Brontė, Emily
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523389
ISBN: 0451523385
Description: Very Good. 0451523385. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |